Local History Books Online

General Histories:


History of Indiana from its exploration to 1922/
by Logan Esarey
also an account of Vigo County from its organization
edited by William F. Cronin.
Dayton, Ohio:  Dayton Historical Publishing Company. 1922.

Section 5 of 9
Pages 251-300

Part

Description of pages

Pages

Part 121

Ray J. Diekemper
  (cont'd from Section 4)

251

John D. Dill

251-252

George Oscar Dix

252

Part 122

George Oscar Dix (cont'd)

253

Richard B. Douglas

253

William T. Douthitt

253-254

Rudolph Duenweg

254

Part 123

Rudolph Duenweg (cont'd)

255

Joseph P. Duffy

255-256

David P. Cox
  (picture on 256a)

256

James W. Dunbar

256

Part 124

James W. Dunbar (cont'd)

257

William H. Duncan

257-258

Thomas L. Durham

258

Part 125

Thomas L. Durham (cont'd)

259

Joseph I. Edgerton

259-260

Orla E. Ellsworth

260

Part 126

Orla E. Ellsworth (cont'd)

261

Frank Engles

261

Truman B. English

261-262

Charles Eppert

262

Part 127

Charles Eppert (cont'd)

263

William E. Eppert

263-264

Judge John E. Cox
  (picture on 264a)

264

Part 128

Judge John E. Cox (cont'd)

265-266

Charles B. Eppert

266

Part 129

Charles B. Eppert (cont'd)

267

William J. Erler

267-268

P. M. Fagan

268

Bruce F. Failey

268

Part 130

Bruce F. Failey (cont'd)

269

Le Roy Fair

269-270

William F. Farmer

270

Part 131

William F. Farmer (cont'd)

271

Earl W. Ferguson

271-272

Mary Etna Davis
  (picture of family on 272a)

272

Part 132

Mary Etna Davis (cont'd)

273

Martha J. Ferguson

273-274

Winfield Scott Ferree

274

Part 133

Winfield Scott Ferree (cont'd)

275

Fred C. Foltz

275-276

Frank C. Fisbeck

276

Part 134

Frank C. Fisbeck (cont'd)

277

Charles M. Fortune

277-278

Guy W. Frederick

278

Part 135

Guy W. Frederick (cont'd)

279

John E. Freed

279

Ora B. Davis
  (picture on 280a)

280

Part 136

Ora B. Davis (cont'd)

281

Arthur H. Fromme

281-282

Herman Fromme

282

Charles H. Fuqua

282

Part 137

Charles H. Fuqua (cont'd)

283

Louis Gerhardt

283

John J. Giffel

283-284

Robert Greene Gillum

284

Part 138

Robert Greene Gillum (cont'd)

285-286

Judge William T. Gleason

286

Ben Goldman

286

Part 139

Ben Goldman (cont'd)

287

Samuel S. Gobin

287-288

Allen Harry Donham
  (picture on 288a)

288

Part 140

Allen Harry Donham (cont'd)

289-290

William J. Graham

290

Part 141

William J. Graham (cont'd)

291

Daniel O. Griffith

291-292

Lincoln H. Gunn

292

Part 142

Lincoln H. Gunn (cont'd)

293

Dow R. Gwinn

293-294

David C. Hall

294

Part 143

David C. Hall (cont'd)

295

William K. Hamilton

295-296

Herman Hulman, Jr.
  (picture on 296a)

296

Part 144

Herman Hulman, Jr. (cont'd)

297-298

John Hanley

298

Part 145

John Hanley (cont'd)

299

Christian A. Hansing

299

Charles A. Harlan

299-300

Harriet F. Harlan
  (cont'd in Section 6)

300

Go to . . .
Pages 1-109 Pages 301-350
Pages 110-160 Pages 351-400
Pages 161-200 Pages 401-450
Pages 201-250 Pages 451-496
Pages 251-300