Local History Books Online

General Histories:

History of Indiana from its exploration to 1922/
by Logan Esarey
also an account of Vigo County from its organization
edited by William F. Cronin.
Dayton, Ohio:  Dayton Historical Publishing Company. 1922.

Section 6 of 9
Pages 301-350

 

Part

Description of pages

Pages

Part 146

Harriet Harlan
  (cont'd from Section 5)

301

Ben Heer

301-302

Thomas J. Hennigan

302

Part 147

Thomas J. Hennigan (cont'd)

303

Frank W. Henschen

303

D. Locke Hensley

303-304

Robert R. Irwin
  (picture on 304a)

304

Part 148

Robert R. Irwin (cont'd)

305-306

John H. Hewitt

306

James Nelson Hickman

306

Part 149

James Nelson Hickman (cont'd)

307

Horatio S. Hickman

307-308

Morton T. Hidden

308

Part 150

Morton T. Hidden (cont'd)

309

Louis R. Hilleary

309

Jacob Hoerhammer

309-310

Sallie Hughes

310

Part 151

Frank Hulman

311

Hulman & Company

312

John F. Joyce
  (picture on 312a)

312

Part 152

John F. Joyce (cont'd)

313-314

James M. Hurst

314

Warren Hussey

314

Part 153

Warren Hussey (cont'd)

315-316

Charles A. Huston

316

George L. Hutchinson

316

Part 154

George L. Hutchinson (cont'd)

317-318

Frank Burch Ijams

318

Part 155

Frank Burch Ijams (cont'd)

319-320

George J. Nattkemper
  (picture on 320a)

320

William J. Ijams

320

Part 156

William J. Ijams (cont'd)

321-322

Henry H. Irwin

322

Part 157

Henry H. Irwin (cont'd)

323

Guy G. Jackson

323

George Jacob

323-324

Judge John Porter Jeffries

324

Part 158

Judge John Porter Jeffries (cont'd)

325

Desford C. Johnson

325-326

George T. Johnson

326

Noble J. Johnson

326

Part 159

Noble J. Johnson (cont'd)

327-328

Robert E. Lee
  (picture on 328a)

328

Part 160

Robert E. Lee (cont'd)

329

Johnson, Miller & Miller
  (architectural firm)

329

Frank C. Jones

330

Henry Clay Jordan

330

Part 161

Henry Clay Jordan (cont'd)

331

John F. Kelly

331

Oscar Lynn Kelso

331-332

Thomas Kemp

332

Part 162

Thomas Kemp (cont'd)

333

Frank R. Kiefner

333-334

Arthur Francis Kintz

334

Part 163

Arthur Francis Kintz (cont'd)

335

Irving P. King

335

Charles J. Kintz

335-336

Edward Shirkie
  (picture on 336a)

336

Herman L. Kintz

336

Part 164

Herman L. Kintz (cont'd)

337

Norbert Kintz

337-338

Pius F. Kintz

338

Raymond B. Kintz

338

Part 165

Raymond B. Kintz (cont'd)

339

Raymond H. Kintz

339-340

August F. Knoefel, M. D.

340

Part 166

August F. Knoefel, M. D. (cont'd)

341

Alvin W. Koch

341-342

Eugene Feibelman

342

Part 167

Eugene Feibelman (cont'd)

343-344

George Edward Kuhlmann

344

Clarence R. La Bier

344

Part 168

Clarence R. La Bier (cont'd)

345

Ellsworth Lawrence

345-346

Eli W. Leeds

346

Part 169

Eli W. Leeds (cont'd)

347

Oliver Little

347-348

Malady C. Lloyd

348

Part 170

Malady C. Lloyd

349

Clarence Howe Locke

349-350

Lewis W. Lockwood

350

Murray F. Lowish
  (cont'd in Section 7)

350

Go to . . .
Pages 1-109 Pages 301-350
Pages 110-160 Pages 351-400
Pages 161-200 Pages 401-450
Pages 201-250 Pages 451-496
Pages 251-300